Ajmo / Ajwain Powder (75g)

R28,95

T. ammi is an aromatic perennial herb that is used as spice.

 

*NON-REFUNDABLE*

Description

Family: Apiaceae

Scientific name: Trachyspermum ammi

Authority: (L.) Sprague

Common name: ajmo, ajowan, ajowan caraway, ajwain, omam

Additional information

Weight 75 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.