Isibhaha Spice Powder (75g)

R34,95

W. salutaris is an aromatic evergreen tree whose bark can be used as a culinary herb and spice, to add a peppery taste to food, and for medicinal purposes.

Learn more about the medicinal uses of isibhaha: https://imithiyesintu.co.za/amazwecehlabayo/  

 

*NON-REFUNDABLE*

Description

Family: Canellaceae

Scientific name: Warburgia salutaris

Authority: (G.Bertol.) Chiov.

Synonyms: Chibaca salutaris Bertol.f., Warburgia breyeri Pott

Zulu names: amzwecehlabayo, isibhaha

Other names: fever tree, pepper-bark tree, pepper leaf, pepper root (English) koorsboom, peperbasboom, peperbasboom, sterkbos (Afrikaans) molaka (Sotho) manakha, mulanga (Venda) xibhaha (Tsonga)

Additional information

Weight 75 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.