Ikalamuzi Powder (50g)

R39,95

A. calamus is a perennial herb that is used as a spice and medicine. 

 

**NON-REFUNDABLE**

Description

Family: Acoraceae

Scientific name: Acorus calamus

Authority: L.

Zulu names: kalamuzi, ikalamuzi, ikhalamusi, indawolucwatha, indaluqwatha, uzulucwatha

Other names: calmus, cinnamon sedge, gladdon, myrtle grass, myrtle sedge, sweet cane, sweet flag, sweet myrtle, sweet root, sweet rush, sweet sedge (English) kalmoes, kalmus, makkalmoes (Afrikaans)

Additional information

Weight 50 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.