Rosemary (50g)

R22,95

S. rosmarinus is an aromatic evergreen shrub that is used as a flavour spice and medicine.

Description

Family: Lamiaceae

Scientific name: Salvia rosmarinus

Authority: Spenn.

Synonym: Rosmarinus officinalis L.

Trade name: rosemary

Additional information

Weight 50 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.