Ubhubhubhu (500g)

R79,95

H. integrifolius is a climbing shrub that is used as medicine.

Learn about ubhubhubhu: https://imithiyesintu.co.za/helinus-integrifolius-ubhubhubhu/

https://imithiyesintu.co.za/ubhubhubhu/

 

**NON-REFUNDABLE**

Description

Family name: Rhamnaceae

Scientific name: Helinus integrifolius

Authority: (Lam.) Kuntze.

Synonyms: Helinus ovatus E.Mey. ex Sond., Helinus scandens (Eckl. & Zeyh.) A.Rich.

Zulu names: ubhubhubhu, ubulawu obude, uphuphuphu

Other names: soap bush (English) seepbos (Afrikaans) phelotheri (Sotho)

Additional information

Weight 500 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.