Umlahlankosi Powder (50g)

R24,95

Learn about umlahlankosi: https://imithiyesintu.co.za/ziziphus-mucronata-umlahlankosi/

 

**NON-REFUNDABLE**

Description

Family: Rhamnaceae

Scientific name: Ziziphus mucronata

Authority: Willd.

Zulu names: ihlahla, umkhobobonga, umlahlankosi, umlahlabantu, umphafa

Other names: buffalo thorn, bogwood, cat-thorn (English) blinkblaar-wag-’nbietjie, buffelsdoring, haak-en-steekwag-’n-bietjie (Afrikaans) mutshetshete (Venda) mokgalo, moonaona (Sotho)

Additional information

Weight 50 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.