Umlomo omnandi Powder (50g)

R39.95

This root powder is taken by someone who wants to their words to be compelling. It is used in the following situations:

  • During public speaking or when giving a speech.
  • When going for an interview.
  • When courting someone.
  • When testifying in a court case.

Description

Family: Fabaceae

Scientific name: Glycyrrhiza gabra

Authority: L.

Synonym: Glycyrrhiza glandulifera Waldst. & Kit.

Zulu names: umlomomnandi, umlomomnandi omncane,

Other names: drop, licorice, liquorice, sweet wood, sweet root, (English) soethout, (Afrikaans)

Additional information

Weight 50 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.