Isinwazi Powder (50g)

R24,95

 Rhoicissus tomentosa is a small to medium-sized shrub that is widely distributed in the eastern part of South Africa.

It reportedly has medicinal properties such as anthraquinones, sitosterols, triterpenoids, flavonoids, benzoic acid derivatives, and fatty acids. antifungal, antibacterial, aphrodisiac, estrogenic, anti-osteoporosis, hypolipidemic, anti-diabetic, anti-diarrheal, antimicrobial, antioxidant, anthelmintic, anti-cancer, and acetylcholinesterase inhibitory activities.

Learn about isinwazi: https://imithiyesintu.co.za/rhoicissus-tomentosa-isinwazi/ and https://imithiyesintu.co.za/amagrebhisi-enyoka/

 

**NON-REFUNDABLE**

Description

Family: Vitaceae

Scientific name: Rhoicissus tomentosa 

Authority: (Lam.) Wild & R.B. Drumm.

Synonyms: Cissus capensis Willd., Rhoicissus capensis (Willd.) Planch., Vitis capensis (Willd.) Thunb.

Zulu names: amagrebhisi enyoka, idiliya, inqaningi, insema, isende lengulube, isinwazi, umjela, umhlambamanzi, umkangaza, umkhabamasi, umkhandluvungu, umthwazi, unungwane, untshilo

Other names: common forest grape, monkeyrope, simple-leaved grape, wild grape, wild vine (English) bobbejaantou, bosdruif, bosdruiwe, gewone bosdruif, wildedruif, wildedruiwe (Afrikaans)

Additional information

Weight 50 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.