Marjoram (50g)

R24,95

O. majorana is a aromatic perennial herb that is used as a culinary herb and spice and medicine.

 

*NON-REFUNDABLE*

Description

Family: Lamiaceae

Scientific name: Origanum Marjorana

Authority: L.

Synonym: Majorana hortensis Moench

Trade name: marjoram, sweet marjoram

Additional information

Weight 50 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.