Turmeric Spice Powder (75g)

R27,95

C. longa is a perennial herb whose root can be used as a culinary herb and spice, to add a colour to food, as a cosmeceutical, to brighten the skin, and for medicinal purposes.

Learn more about the uses of turmeric : https://imithiyesintu.co.za/turmeric-powder/ 

 

*NON-REFUNDABLE*

Description

Family: Zingiberaceae

Scientific name: Curcuma longa 

Authority: L.

Synonym: Curcuma domestica Vahl

Zulu names: umthumerikha

Other names: turmeric (English) borrie (Afrikaans) terre merite (French) haldi (Hindu)

Additional information

Weight 75 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.