Cinnamon Powder (75g)

R27,95

C. verum is a small aromatic, evergreen tree whose inner bark is used as a spice and medicine.

Description

Family: Lauraceae

Scientific name: Cinnamomum verum

Authority: J.Presl

Synonym: Cinnamomum zeylanicum Blume

Trade name: Ceylon cinnamon, cinnamon, true cinnamon

Additional information

Weight 75 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.