Umgxanu (500g)

R79,95

S. brachyetala is a medium-sized to large evergreen tree that is used for medicinal purposes.

 

*NON-REFUNDABLE*

Description

Family: Fabaceae

Scientific name: Schotia brachypetala

Authority: Sond.

Synonym: Guillandinodes brachypetalum (Sond.) Kuntze

Zulu names: ihluze, ingwavuma, umgxanu, uvovovo

Other names: weeping boer-bean (English) huilboerboon (Afrikaans)

Additional information

Weight 500 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.