Umngwenya Powder (50g)

R24,95

H. caffrum is a large evergreen tree that is used for medicinal purposes.

 

*NON-REFUNDABLE*

Description

Family: Anacardiaceae

Scientific name: Harpephyllum caffrum

Authority: Bernh.

Synonym: Tapirira caffra (Bernh. ex C.Krauss) Marchand

Zulu names: umgwenya, umngewnya, umgwenya obomvu

Other names: kaffir date, plum, sour plum, wild plum (English) essenhout, gwenja-bessie, kafferpruim, pruim, suurbessie, suurpruim, wilde pruim, zuure pruim  (Afrikaans) mmedibibi, mothêkêlê (Northern Sotho)

Additional information

Weight 50 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.