Vula kuvaliwe Root (500g)

R79,95

Vulakuvaliwe means to open that which is closed. It is used to open doors that are closed.

 

 

*NON-REFUNDABLE*

Description

Family: Podocarpaceae

Scientific name: Podocarpus henkelii

Authority: Stapf ex Dallim. & A.B.Jacks

Zulu names: vulakuvaliwe, umsonti, abanqonqozi

Other names: henkel’s yellowwood (English) henkelgeelhout (Afrikaans)

Additional information

Weight 500 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.