Amchoor / Amchur- Mango Spice Powder (75g)

R42,95

M. indica is a large fruit tree that can be used as a culinary herb and spice, to add a tangy flavour to food, and for medicinal purposes.

 

*NON-REFUNDABLE*

Description

Family: Anacardiaceae

Scientific name: Mangifera indica 

Authority: L.

Zulu names: umango

Other names: mango (English) aam (Hindi)

Additional information

Weight 75 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.