Impila Powder (50g)

R39,95

 C. laureola is a herbaceous perennial plant and an important medicinal plant. 

 

 

**NON-REFUNDABLE**

Description

Family: Asteraceae

Scientific name: Callilepis laureola 

Authority: DC.

Synonyms: Callilepis glabra DC., Callilepis hispida DC., Callilepis laureola DC. var. glabra (DC.) Harv., Callilepis laureola DC. var. hispida (DC.) Harv.

Zulu names: amafutha omhlaba, ihlamvu, impila, impilane

Other South African names: Oxe-eye daisy (English), Wile margriet (Afrikaans)

 

Additional information

Weight 50 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.