Uqadolo Powder (50g)

R42,95

B. pilosa is an erect annual herb and an important medicinal plant. 

 

 

**NON-REFUNDABLE**

Description

Family: Asteraceae

Scientific name: Bidens pilosa

Authority: L.

Synonyms: Bidens leucantha (L.) Willd., Bidens pilosa L. var. minor (Blume) Sherff

Zulu names:  amalenjane, umalenjane, isikhathula, ungcugcuza, ucucuza, umesisi, umhlabangubo, uqadolo, unqandolo, ucadolo, ingcadolo, ugamfe, ugamfefe, umasisi, umesisi

Other names: blackjack, spanish needle, hairy beggar ticks, farmer’s friend, cobbler’s pegs, pitchforks

 

Additional information

Weight 50 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.