Umganu Powder (50g)

R39,95

S.birrea is a medium-sized tree that is used as a love charm and medicine. 

 

 

**NON-REFUNDABLE**

Description

Family: Anacardiaceae

Scientific name: Sclerocarya birrea 

Authority: (A.Rich.) Hochst

Synonyms: Poupartia birrea (A. Rich.) Aubrév, Spondias birrea (A. Rich.)

Zulu names: umganu, umgane, umaganikhehla

Other names: marula (English), maroela (Afrikaans)

Additional information

Weight 50 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.