Uhlunguhlungu Powder (50g)

R44,95

G. capensis is a shrub that is used for weight loss, as anti-hypertensive medicine, and to remove body liquid.

 

 

**NON-REFUNDABLE**

Description

Family: Asteraceae

Scientific name: Gymnanthemum capensis 

Authority: (A.Spreng.) J.C.Manning & Swelank.

Synonym: Vernonia mespilifolia Less.

Zulu names: udunyana, uhlunguhlungu, umsobo wehlathi 

Other names: blue bitter-tea, eared bitter-tea, blue vernonia, eared vernonia, ironweed, poison tree-vernonia, wild lilac

Additional information

Weight 50 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.