Mvithi Powder (50g)

R49,95

B. albitrunca is a small to medium-sized tree that is used as medicine. 

 

 

**NON-REFUNDABLE**

Description

Family: Brassicaceae

Scientific name: Boscia albitrunca

Authority: (Burch.) Gilg & Gilg-Ben.

Synonyms: Boscia pechuellii Kuntze, Boscia transvaalensis Pestal., Capparis albitrunca Burch., Capparis oleoides in sense of Marloth, not of Burch. ex DC. (misapplied name), Capparis punctata Burch.

Zulu names: mvithi, umgqomogqomo 

Other names: Caper bush, coffee tree, emigrant’ tree, shepherd’s tree (Eng) Witgat (Afr) Mohlopi (Sotho) motlopi (Tswana), muvhombwe (Venda)

Additional information

Weight 50 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.