Ngqangendlela

R39,95

**NON-REFUNDABLE**

Description

Family: Equisetaceae

Scientific name: Equisetum ramosissimum

Authority: Desf.

Synonyms: Hippochaete ramosissima (Desf.) Milde ex Bruhin, Presla ramosissima (Desf.) Dulac

Zulu names: ishobalehashi, ungqangendlela 

Other names: African horsetail, branched horsetail, green equisetum, evergreen horsetail (Eng) bewerasiegras, drilgras, dronkgras, lidjie gras, perdestert (Afr)

Additional information

Weight 30 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.