Umkhondweni Powder (50g)

R49,95

**NON-REFUNDABLE**

Description

Family: Lauraceae

Scientific name: Cryptocarya myrtifolia 

Authority: Stapf

Synonym: Cryptocarya vacciniifolia Stapf

Zulu names: intungwa, isithungwa, igqebe, umngqebe, umkhondweni, umdlangwenya, umanthungwa,

Other names: camphor tree, myrtle quince, myrtle wild quince, wild camphor, wild camphor tree (Eng), kanferboom, mirtekweper, mirte-kweper, wilde kanferboom (Afr)

Additional information

Weight 50 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.