Uqhume (500g)

R79,95

**NON-REFUNDABLE**

Description

Family: Sapindaceae

Scientific name: Hippobromus pauciflorus

Authority: (L.f.) Radlk.

Synonym: Rhus pauciflora L.f.

Zulu names: iphahluka, isiphahluka, isiqhume, itiye, udwiya, umfazi othethayo, uqhume,

Other names:bastard horsewood, false horsewood, horsewood (Eng) besterperdepisboom, (Afr) ulathile, umfazi onengxolo, (Xhosa)

Additional information

Weight 500 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.